Parbury Hosted TK Central VIP Corporate Night
On 5 February 2021, Parbury Investments was very honored to host “TK Central VIP Corporate Night” at our multi-functional open deck at 15th floor to welcome our new tenants to our brand-new mixed-use development, TK Central.
Mr. James Hodge, Managing Director of CBRE Cambodia commented “We are delighted with the results of the VIP Corporate Night. There was an excellent turn-out of guests and a lot of positive engagement for the building and the developer, which just indicates the promise that TK Central can bring to occupiers and the surrounding community. The building is very well thought out, from the ground up, offering just the right mix of uses and features for modern Phnom Penh.”
He added that “CBRE Cambodia are proud to be the sole agent and property managers for TK Central, it truly is one of the best projects in the city and its continued success to date is testament to this”.
By focusing on the highest quality standards and community-centric development, TK Central is built with the vision to enrich life. With its prime location, TK Central provides occupiers top of the range services and facilities for modern living, including flexible office space, excellent safety and security features; a fully furnished serviced apartment with modern and creative design; a five-level retail podium, and a communal garden at its center to encourage a sense of community. The property is complemented by the provision of ample parking spaces, ensuring ease of access for all tenants and visitors.
With all of these aspects and great characteristic, TK Central is primed to meet all your requirements and create a dynamic living and working environment.