TK Central Wins Cambodia Property Award’s Best Mixed Use Development Award of 2020
Phnom Penh (Sept 11, 2020): Parbury Investments is very pleased to announce that the TK Central has won the Best Mixed Use Development Award of the Year 2020 at the 5th annual PropertyGuru Cambodia Property Award, a gala event held at Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra in Phnom Penh on Friday 4 September, 2020.
TK Central by the Parbury Investments Co., Ltd. was also won Highly Commended as the Best Mixed Use Developer and the Best Serviced Apartment Architectural Design at the same awarding event.
​​ Parbury Investments’ chairman Te Vong Chhay stated that “we are very delighted after our commercial building has won the prestigious award for the first time.” He added that, “the winning award demonstrates the recognitions on the standards of building construction, engineering designs, safety, service and building operation management of the development. The award also cements the trusts and confidence from potential clients to cooperate with us.”
During this event, more than 30 trophies and nearly 25 Highly Commended were presented to almost a dozen companies, representing the best of the property development firms and projects in the nation.
TK Central is a mixed-use development located in the heart of Toul Kork District which is a densely developed and surrounded by abundant of restaurants, coffee shops, banks, schools, hospitals, private and public institutions.
TK Central is a complex of retail podium, commercial office and serviced apartment which is developed for convenient working, business activities and living.
The whole building is equipped with high security system included full fire protection system, CCTV at access door, 24/7 security and ample car parking.